Massage & Spa Services · Kearneysville, WVThe service menu.

Every service is customized to you — and most can be bundled, upgraded, or stretched into a full spa day. By appointment only.

Massage, head spa & skincare prices

Massage Therapy

Swedish foundation, hot towels on feet & back, and add-ons to make it yours.

30 minute massage$50
60 minute massage$90
90 minute massage$130
120 minute massage$200
More about massage

Massage Enhancements

Add up to three to any massage. Pre-natal positioning (13+ weeks) and silent appointments are available on request.

Deep tissue+$10
Sports massage upgrade+$10
Aromatherapy+$10
Hot or cold massage roller+$10
Back scrub+$15
Moisturizing hand or foot treatment+$15
Moisturizing hand & foot treatment+$30
Cupping session+$20
Reflexology+$20
Sinus relief+$20
Stretching & mobility+$20
CBD oil upgrade+$25
Hot stones on back+$30
Red light therapy · 20 min+$30

Manual Lymph Drainage

Gentle, rhythmic detox support — ideal post-surgery. MLD-certified therapists.

30 minutesfrom $50
60 minutesfrom $100
90 minutesfrom $150
More about lymphatic drainage

Head Spas

Water halo relaxation, for men and women. Please wait 7 days after hair dye.

Mountaineer Express head spa$100
Mountaineer Signature head spa$150
Mountaineer Deluxe head spa$215
The Essential Herbal Head Spa · with Katie$250
More about head spas

Facials & Skin

Professional corrective and relaxation treatments, customized to your skin.

Signature Dermaplaning$100
Signature Enzyme facial$100
Signature Oxygen facial$100
Signature Peptide facial$100
Signature Peel$125
Signature Microcurrent$130
Pregnancy belly facial$75
Back facial$100
Signature Vajacial$65
More about facials

Lash & Brow

Lifted, tinted, and shaped — no extensions needed.

Lash lift$75
Lash tint$30
Signature Lash$100
Signature Brow$150
Signature Lash & Brow$250
More about lash & brow

Waxing

Gentle care, brows to Brazilians.

Eyebrows$30
Full face$75
Stomach$45
Chest$60
Full back$80
Bikini line / full · ladies$50 / $60
Brazilian · new client, ladies$95
Brazilian · returning, under / over 6 weeks$70 / $80
Lower / upper / full leg$50 / $60 / $100
More about waxing

Infrared Sauna & Hydrotherapy

Robe, towel, and water included — shower on request.

Infrared sauna · 15 / 30 / 45 min$20 / $30 / $40
Jetted whirlpool · 30 / 45 / 60 min$30 / $45 / $60
More about the sauna & whirlpool

Couples & Groups

Side-by-side services with hot towels — choose “Book for a group” when you book to schedule two or more together.

Monthly Specials

A Monthly Massage, Monthly Facial, and Monthly Head Spa rotate with the season — open booking to see this month’s versions and prices.

Prices match our live booking menu — full details, providers, and available times are one tap away.

Book Your Peace

This month’s menu is waiting.

A Monthly Massage, Facial, and Head Spa that change with the season — plus gift cards, memberships, and packages.

See This Month’s Specials