Waxing · Kearneysville, WVWaxing, done gently.

From brow shaping to a full Brazilian, our estheticians keep waxing quick, comfortable, and professional. Here’s exactly what each service includes, so there are no surprises on the table.

Book Now or call (681) 283-0688

Your first Brazilian

A Brazilian includes the bikini line, the butt strip, and as much — or as little — as you’d like taken off the front: triangle, landing strip, bald, or anything in between.

New clients get a first-time aftercare bundle with a mini ingrown oil, a mini ingrown scrub, and an exfoliating mitt, so your skin stays smooth between visits.

Come back within six weeks to keep the returning-client rate. Britney Bentley, our tri-state licensed esthetician, is known for comfortable, professional Brazilians.

A private treatment room at Mountaineer Massage & Bodyworks

Face & body

Eyebrows

$30

Mapping, wax, and tweeze.

Full Face

$75

Hairline, eyebrows, nose, cheeks, sideburns, upper and lower lip, chin, and front of neck.

Stomach

$45

Length of the stomach, plus a stomach strip.

Chest

$60

Pectoral area starting at the collarbone (shoulders and stomach not included).

Full Back

$80

Full back and shoulders; partial-back options are available when you book.

Lower Leg

$50

Knees, lower legs, feet, and toes.

Upper Leg

$60

Knees, upper legs, and inner thighs.

Full Leg

$100

Upper and lower legs, inner thighs, knees, feet, and toes.

Bikini & Brazilian · ladies only

Bikini line$50
Bikini full · butt strip not included$60
Brazilian · new client, aftercare bundle included$95
Brazilian · returning, within 6 weeks$70
Brazilian · returning, after 6 weeks$80

Prices match our live booking menu. See the full service menu.

Book Your Peace
Who You’ll See

Waxing is performed by our licensed estheticians, including Britney Bentley — known for comfortable, professional Brazilians. Meet the team.

Good to Know

✦ Return within six weeks for the returning-client Brazilian rate.

✦ Bikini and Brazilian services are for ladies only.

✦ Don’t book a Vajacial on the same visit as a bikini wax.

✦ Waxing regularly? Ask about the Below the Belt package on our Shop page.

FAQ

Common questions

What’s included in a Brazilian wax?

The bikini line, the butt strip, and as much or as little as you’d like off the front — triangle, landing strip, bald, or anything in between.

Is my first Brazilian different?

New-client Brazilians include a first-time aftercare bundle: a mini ingrown oil, a mini ingrown scrub, and an exfoliating mitt.

How often should I get a Brazilian?

Rebooking within six weeks keeps you on the returning-client rate ($70).

What’s included in eyebrow waxing?

Eyebrow waxing includes mapping, wax, and tweeze.

Do you wax chest and back?

Yes — chest, full back and shoulders, stomach, legs, and full face are all on the menu.

Explore more services.

Every visit is by appointment only, so the quiet stays quiet.

Head Spa Massage Lymphatic Drainage Facials, Lash & Brow Infrared Sauna & Whirlpool
Book Your Peace